MENU
Staff  Directory
Admissions Office
Director of Admissions - Rebecca McKay
Associate Director of Admissions - Kevin Mennie 
Admissions Coordinator - Sandy Potter
Admissions Assistant - Kimberly Ludvigson
Development & Alumni Relations Office
Director of Development & Alumni Relations - Vacant
Administrative Assistant, Development & Alumni Relations 
- Heather Bartfai
Equestrian Program
Equestrian Program Director - Jodine Buydens
Equestrian Centre Administrative Assistant- Jennifer Dimen
Head Coach - Cheryl Keith 
Equestrian Coach - Leora Gibson (on leave)
Equestrian Coach - Victoria Parsons
Equestrian Coach - Indiana Wynne-Smith
Barn Manager - Carlie Coopsie
Equestrian Intern - Kyra Westman
Equestrian Intern - Jayda Harrison
Equestrian Intern - Emily Bjornson
Equestrian Intern - Nicole Sanregret
               
School Staff
Head's Office
Head of School - Wilma Jamieson
Executive Assistant to the Head - Leanne Schultz

Admissions Office
Director of Admissions - Rebecca McKay
Associate Director of Admissions - Kevin Mennie
Admissions Coordinator - Sandy Potter
Admissions Assistant - Kimberly Ludvigson

Finance & Operations
Interim Operations & HR Manager - Leanne Schultz 
Interim Finance Manager - Karen Webber
Accounting Clerk - Candice Smith
Accounting Clerk - Yvonne Bungay       
Accounting Clerk-School Shop - Stephanie Gibbs       
Facilities Manager - Bruce McPherson
Head Chef - Karl Muller

Development & Alumni Relations Office
Director of Development & Alumni Relations - Vacant
Administrative Assistant, 
Development & Alumni Relations - Heather Bartfai

Communications Office
Communications Manager - Hayley Picard
Chinese/English Translator - Grace Tan

Educational Programs
Senior School Principal - Deborah Cook
Junior School Principal - Susan Cruikshank
ECE Program Manager - Stacy Paton
Vice Principal, Curriculum & Instruction - Alison O'Marra-Armstrong 
School Secretary- Milly Jurisic
School Administrative Assistant - Kim Stinka
Student Records Clerk - Maria Jones

Residence & Health Services 
Director, Residential Life & Health Services - Celina Mason
Assistant Director of Residence - Ronna Halliday
Residential Life & Health Services Administrative Assistant - Rachel Devlin
School Nurse, Health Centre - Tracey McDill
School Counsellor - Belinda Chen
School Counsellor (Grades 6-12) - Jillian Busse
School Counsellor (K-Grade 5) - Amy McKendrick
Residence Wellness Program Coordinator - Stephanie Jean-Paul 
Residence Study Prep Coordinator- Regina Montag
Residence Support - Miriam Beechey
Residence Support - Holly Charlie
Residence Support - Chris Compton
Residence Support - Sarah Day
Residence Support - Stephanie Rochman
Residence Support - Sonja Teuwen  
Residence Support - Jennifer Vallance
Residence Support - Carolyn Webb
Residence Support - Karen Wristen 

Equestrian Program
Director, Equestrian Program- Jodine Buydens
Equestrian Administrator - Jennifer Dimens
Head Equestrian Coach - Cheryl Keith

Information Technology
Manager, Technology & Innovation - Tobias Staley
Systems Analyst - Brandyn Baryski        
IT Technology Technician - Mike Potter




Faculty Directory

eSchool Administration

Senior School Principal – Deborah Cook

Junior School Principal – Susan Cruikshank

Vice Principal, Curriculum & Instruction – Alison O’Marra-Armstrong

Technology Coordinator – Dominic Smith

Senior Athletic Director – Marlene Donaldson

Junior Athletic Director – Kirstin Bains

University Counsellor – Jim Kingstone
University Counsellor  Carol Ingledew

Service Coordinator – Jane Richmond

Special Education Coordinator – Elizabeth Tarkowski

Librarian  Jana Milligan

Gap Student  Georgia  VinDissel
Gap Student – Danielle Bason
Gap Student – Kate Gimblett

Administrative Support Staff
School Secretary – Milly Jurisic
Student Records Clerk – Maria Jones
School Administrative Assistant – Kim Stinka

Senior School
Humanities Department
Head of Department/Teacher – Anneke Nussbaum
Teacher – Martina Blake
Teacher – Carol Ingledew
Teacher – Amy Stark
Teacher – Kim Phillips 
Teacher – Jane Richmond

Math/Science/Technology Department
Head of Department/Teacher– Nicole Lorusso
Teacher – Roddy Craig
Teacher – Sarah Fortune
Teacher – Han He
Teacher – Eric Wang                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Fine Arts Department 
Head of Department/Visual Arts Teacher– Angela Andersen
Music Teacher – Alison Hounsome
Drama Teacher – Martina Blake

Athletics Department
Physical Education Teacher – Marlene Donaldson
Equestrian Program Teacher – Leora Gibson

Modern Languages
AP Mandarin – Belinda Chen & Deborah Cook
French Teacher – Jason Hogeweide
Japanese Teacher – Yoko Arai

English Language Learners Department
Head of Department/Teacher – Sue Stone
Teacher - Kim Simpson

Learning Support 
Teacher – Elizabeth Tarkowski

Junior School
Primary Department
Primary Coordinator – Ellen Arndt
Kindergarten Teacher – Yvonne Snow
Grade 1 Teacher – Danielle Friday
Grade 2 Teacher – Ellen Arndt
Grade 3 Teacher – Alice Lavigne

Intermediate Department
Intermediate Coordinator – Fiona Morrison
Grade 4 Teacher – Jody Fairweather
Grade 5 Teacher – Jackie Harrison
Grade 6 Teacher – Fiona Morrison
Grade 7 Teachers – Elisabeth Ruiter & Dominic Smith

Specialist Teachers
French Teacher – Dean Schneider
Fine Arts Teacher (K – Gr. 5) – Paula Watkins
Fine Arts Teacher (Gr. 6  7) - Angela Andersen
Band Teacher (Gr. 5 – 7) – Alison Hounsome
Physical Education Teacher – Kirstin Bains
Junior Athletics Intern – Stepheny Earle
Equestrian Program Teacher – Leora Gibson
Learning Support/ELL Teacher – Marlene Heitland

Educational Support
Educational Assistant – Emily Robertson-Heggs 
Educational Assistant – Carolyn Webb
Educational Assistant ELL – Stephanie Rochman
Japanese Language Intern – Mihi Yanagi
After School Care Supervisor  Danika Farrugia

Early Childhood Education
ECE Program Manager – Stacy Paton
Junior Kindergarten Teacher – Margo Smith
Junior Kindergarten Teacher – Jacci Shortreed
Preschool Teacher – Angela Kennedy
Preschool Teacher – Annaliese Atkins
ECE Assistant - Mona Wilke